Monthly Archives: December 2010

Winky Dink and Wikileak on you.

Ha I said it – Wikileak. Wikileak Wikileak Wikileak Wikileak Wikileak Wikileak Wikileak Wikileak.  Damn there goes that government job.  Funny to see Joe Lieberman rant against Wikileak.  Read that they hacked him and shut down his website.  Come on, what did they prevent…. that one person from accessing the site.  Joe Lieberman, hehehehehehe….wait isn’t he the vice president?  Oops sorry wrong irrelevant Joe.

Hey, it’s not like I took a vow like Seti did in the movie The Ten Commandments, when he vowed never to speak the name of Moses and then on his death-bed he uttered the name Moses.   Hey, did you know Chuck Heston played both Moses and was the voice of God in the movie.  That’s not right, he got to be Moses and God.   Kinda redundant if you ask me.

“Here are the Ten Commandments Moses.”

“Well, no shit God, I just thought of them and since I am who I am, and you are who I am then we are all together cuz I am the eggman,  they are the eggmen.
I am the walrus, goo goo g’joob.”

Mister City Policeman sitting
Pretty little policemen in a row.
See how they fly like Lucy in the Sky, see how they run.
I’m crying, I’m crying.
I’m crying, I’m crying.

Yellow matter custard, dripping from a dead dog’s eye.
Crabalocker fishwife, pornographic priestess,
Boy, you been a naughty girl you let your knickers down.
I am the eggman, they are the eggmen.
I am the walrus, goo goo g’joob.

Sitting in an English garden waiting for the sun.
If the sun don’t come, you get a tan
From standing in the English rain.
I am the eggman, they are the eggmen.
I am the walrus, goo goo g’joob g’goo goo g’joob.

Expert textpert choking smokers,
Don’t you thing the joker laughs at you?
See how they smile like pigs in a sty,
See how they snied.
I’m crying.

Semolina pilchard, climbing up the Eiffel Tower.
Elementary penguin singing Hari Krishna.
Man, you should have seen them kicking Edgar Allan Poe.
I am the eggman, they are the eggmen.
I am the walrus, goo goo g’joob g’goo goo g’joob.
Goo goo g’joob g’goo goo g’joob g’goo… (etc.)

Whoa, now that was a tangent of all tangents.  Yikes.

Where was I?  Oh ya,  I kinda like this whole Wikileak thing.  Sort of like an online Robin Hood.

Damn, that traffic jam, damn I hate to be late….

Not today – right on time.

Righteously pozitoodinal.  wicked righteously pozitoodinal.

So my peeps, wassup?

My lighthouse is brighter than it’s been for a long time.  Wicked bright as they say in Massatwoshitts.

Speaking with an old friend I had the opportunity to jump-start my lighthouse and it felt really good.  Sort of like spring cleaning except we’re about two weeks from the start of winter.  It’s freaking 15 degrees outside.  Brrrrrr.  At least according to my smart phone it’s 15 degrees.  How smart is a smart phone?  Is yours smarter than mine?  I bet if we leave both our smart phones on and place them outside over nite they will both get really dumb by morning.

Smartphone – HA, I don’t feel no smarter cuz I got me a smart phone.  Funny, my guess is that if you drink enough by about midnight the phone goes from being a smart phone to being a really stupid, “why did I get this fucking thing, dumb phone.”

So let me get this right:

Charlton Heston was Moses, God, the Eggman and the Walrus?  Is it wrong I capitalized God, Eggman and Walrus?  Wouldn’t it be funny if when that time comes Charlton Heston is standing there checking tickets to get into Heaven?  I can see him standing there checking tickets with the AK-47 slung over his shoulder…..

I am thinking I should go get an NRA membership soon.

Mental note – stop drinking the red Kool-aid.

Yellow matter custard, dripping from a dead dog’s eye.
Crabalocker fishwife, pornographic priestess,
Boy, you been a naughty girl you let your knickers down.
I am the eggman, they are the eggmen.
I am the walrus, goo goo g’joob.

I am thinking that there may have been some state of mind altering synaptic provocateurs involved in the creation of the above lyrics…..

cheers

 


Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized